"A L'Hotel des Ventes - On vend le meublier de Mlle Couchenville, ses objets d'art, son portrait en pied et en platre, avec ses deux soeurs lesquelles elle s'assied"  Art Seller, Kunsthändler, Auction, Auktion, Subasta, Asta  Auctioneer auctions off the possessions of (MAYBE deceased) Mademoiselle Couchenville.  Lithograph printed in color.  Signed "Gamin"  Ca. 1890  Original antique print

Professions, Caricatures, Art Seller, Kunsthändler, Auction, Auktion, Subasta, Asta

Regular price $108.00 Sale price $180.00
Shipping and Taxes calculated at checkout.

"A L'Hotel des Ventes - On vend le meublier de Mlle Couchenville, ses objets d'art, son portrait en pied et en platre, avec ses deux soeurs lesquelles elle s'assied"

Art Seller, Kunsthändler, Auction, Auktion, Subasta, Asta

Auctioneer auctions off the possessions of (MAYBE deceased) Mademoiselle Couchenville.

Lithograph printed in color.

Signed "Gamin"

Ca. 1890

Original antique print

Left margin has been partially added. Otherwise very fine.

 24 x 45 cm (ca. 9.5 x 17.7")

Share this Product

More from this collection