Professions, Caricatures, Art Seller, Kunsthändler, Auction, Auktion, Subasta, Asta
Regular price
$108.00
Sale price
$180.00
Shipping and Taxes calculated at checkout.
"A L'Hotel des Ventes - On vend le meublier de Mlle Couchenville, ses objets d'art, son portrait en pied et en platre, avec ses deux soeurs lesquelles elle s'assied"
Art Seller, Kunsthändler, Auction, Auktion, Subasta, Asta
Auctioneer auctions off the possessions of (MAYBE deceased) Mademoiselle Couchenville.
Lithograph printed in color.
Signed "Gamin"
Ca. 1890
Original antique print
Left margin has been partially added. Otherwise very fine.
24 x 45 cm (ca. 9.5 x 17.7")